Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Surfactants >

Non-ionic Surfactants Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Country/Region china
Company Guangzhou Flower's Song Fine Chemical Co.ltd
Categories Fatty Amines
Telephone 86-20-87475156
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Non-ionic Surfactants Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

    Quick Details

    • CAS No.: 68603-42-9
    • Other Names: Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
    • MF: RCON(C2H2OH)2
    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Usage: Detergent Raw Materials
    • Brand Name: Flower's Song
    • Model Number: 85
    • Sample: Free

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details:200kg (n.w.) per plastic drum.
    16 MT/FCL (20GP)
    Delivery Detail:1-2 weeks after received your irrevocable L/C

    Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

    INCI Name: Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

    Structural formula: RCON(C2H2OH)2

    CAS no: 68603-42-9

    Characteristics:

    1. Perfect thickening, foaming and foam-stabilizing ability

    2. Good emulsification and decontamination ability

    3. Be compatible with other anionic surfactants and good synergistic effects

    4. Excellent antistatic, antirust and anticorrosion performance.

    5. High cost performance.

    Specification:

    Item

    Specification

    Appearance

    light yellow transparent liquid

    Amide Content (%):

    Min 85.0

    Free Fatty Acid (%):

    Max 0.5

    Free Amine (%):

    Max 5.0

    Glycerol (%):

    Max 10.0

    Moisture:

    Max 0.5

    PH value (1% aqueous solution)

    9.0-10.0

    Application

    Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing.

    Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.

    widely use in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser and so on.

    Packing & storage

    200kg (n.w.) per plastic drum.

    Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain

    Quality Non-ionic Surfactants Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Guangzhou Flower's Song Fine Chemical Co.ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.