Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Water Softeners >

food grade China purolite amberlite ion exchange resin manufacturer

Categories Water treatment equipment
Brand Name: Yingke
Model Number: YK-4001
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500kgs
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000ton per month
Delivery Time: 15days after confirming the order
Packaging Details: 1. PE bag (25liters) 2.PE valve bag (25liters)
Port: Fuzhou
Other Names:: 001x7 food grade cation ion exc
Purity:: 100%
color:: Yellow, Brown,Black
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    food grade China purolite amberlite ion exchange resin manufacturer

    Food grade ion exchange resin is the water treatment material for household water, drinking water purifiers, drinking water softener, and other applications.
    All products can be based on user requirements, custom processing.
    3. Specification of Lanlang ion exchange resins for drinking water
    Technical Data

    ModelYK007FGYK007FGFFINE PARTICLEYK113FGDYK113FGFFINE PARTICLE
    TypeStrongly AcidicStrongly AcidicMacroporous Weakly AcidicMacroporous Weakly Acidic
    MatrixPolystyrenePolystyreneAcrylic AcidAcrylic Acid
    Function Group’-SO3-’-SO3-‘-COO-‘-COO-
    Ionic FormNa+Na+H+H+
    Moisture Content(%)45-5545-5545-5245-52
    Quality Total Exchange Capacity(mmol/g)4.54.510.810.8
    Total Exchange Capacity(mmol/ml)1.91.94.04.0
    Defined Shear Rate(%)90909090
    Bulk Density(g/ml)0.75-0.850.75-0.850.72-0.800.72-0.80
    True Density(g/ml)1.25-1.301.25-1.301.14-1.201.14-1.20
    Effective Grain Size(mm)0.4-0.6mm0.2-0.56mm0.4-0.6mm0.2-0.56mm
    Coefficient of Uniformity<1.7<1.5<1.7<1.5
    Particle Size Range(%)0.315-1.25mm900.2-0.56mm900.315-1.25mm900.2-0.56mm≥90


    4. What is the application of ion exchange resin?--water softening, drinking water purification, catalyst, gold extraction, beverage juice process, demineralization and antibiotic extraction, Arsenic removal, ultra pure water, metal separation, resin for pharmaceutical, sugar industry, etc.






    Product Tags:

    waste water treatment systems

      
    Quality food grade China purolite amberlite ion exchange resin manufacturer for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Fuzhou Yingke Water Treatment Engineering Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.