Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Gaskets >

Mini Plastic Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine 100g/S Injection Rate

Categories Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine
Brand Name: GS
Model Number: GS68V
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Certification: ISO9001
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1 Set/Sets
Key words: Mini plastic injection machine
Injection Weight: 129g
Injection Rate: 100g/s
Clamping Force: 680N
Opening Stroke: 270mm
After-sales Service Provided: Overseas third-party support available
capacity: save more energy
Color: red and blue
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mini Plastic Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine 100g/S Injection Rate

    Mini Plastic Injection Molding Machine


    Injection unit:
    1) Four injection pressures and speeds with three additional
    pressures and speeds
    2) Suck back function
    3) Cold start protection
    4) Pre-suck back function
    5) Linear displacement transducer accurately monitor injection
    position, providing optimum. injection accuracy and control
    6) Temperature control
    7) Heating Status indication

    Clamping unit:
    1) Three clamp close and open pressures and speeds
    2) Mold protection function
    3) Hydraulic ejector stroke controlled by transducer
    4) Automatic hydraulic die-height adjustment driven by planetary
    gears system
    5) Adjustable support under moving platen
    6) Automatic high pressure toggle lubrication with low oil level alarm
    7) Mechanical, electrical and hydraulic safety interlock devices
    8) Linear displacement transducer controls clamping position

    Other parts:
    1) Independent core in / out pressure and speed
    2) Hydraulic unscrewing sequence
    3) Hydraulic oil high temperature alarm
    4) System pressure gauge
    5) Shot counter and reset function
    6) Malfunction alarm light
    7) Self-diagnostic function
    8) Emergency stop buttons placed both front and rear of the machine to provide easy access


    Specification

    GS68V
    ABC
    INJECTION UNITScrew Diametermm263034
    Screw L/D RatioL/D24.22119.5
    Shot Size(Theoretical)cm36688113
    Injection Weightg6080103
    Injection Rateg/s6080103
    Plasticizing Capacityg/s6.38.410.3
    Injection PressureMpa236177138
    Screw Speedrpm0-260
    CLAMPING UNITClamp TonnageKN600
    Toggle Strokemm270
    Space Between Tie Barsmm310*310
    Max.Mould Heightmm330
    Min.Mould Heightmm120
    Ejector Strokemm70
    Ejector TonnageKN22
    Ejector Numberpiece1
    OTHERSMax.Pump PressureMpa16
    Pump motor PowerKW7.5
    Heater PowerKW5.1
    Hopper CapacityKg25
    Oil Tank CapacityL180
    Machine Dimension(L*W*H)m3.77*1.11*1.76
    Machine Weightt2.5

    FAQ:

    1) How can I place order?
    A: You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.

    2) How can I pay you?
    A: After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay. T/T (HSBC bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.

    3) What’s the order procedure?
    A: First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM. Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation. You will be requested to do pr -epaid full payment or deposit before we go into production. After we get the deposit, we start to process the order. We usually need 7-15days if we don’t have the items in stock. Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment. After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.

    4)How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
    A: replacement. If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.

    5)How do you check all the goods in the production line?
    A: We have spot inspection and finished product inspection. We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.



    Quality Mini Plastic Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine 100g/S Injection Rate for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: shanghai Guangsu Manufacture Co.ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.