Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Inorganic Salts >

potassium hydroxide

Categories potassium hydroxide
Brand Name: sanfu
Certification: SGS, BV, Reach
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 25mt
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25mt/1fcl
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    potassium hydroxide

    Quick Details

    Classification:

    Potassium Hydroxide

    CAS No.:

    1310-58-3

    Other Names:

    Potassium Hydroxide

    MF:

    KOH

    EINECS No.:

    215-181-3

    Place of Origin:

    Hebei, China (Mainland)

    Grade Standard:

    Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

    Purity:

    90% Min

    Appearance:

    White Flakes or colorless clear

    Application:

    reaction, water treatment, potassium hydroxide solid

    Brand Name:

    sailing

    Model Number:

    90
    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details

    25kg/bag;25tons/fcl,without pallets;20tons/fcl,with pallets;

    Delivery Time

    within 15 days

    CAS No.: 1310-58-3 potassium hydroxide for reaction, potassium hydroxide water treatment


    Product Description

    Potassium Hydroxide IS white powder or flaky solid, melting point 380 ℃, boiling point 1324 ℃, the relative density is 2.04g / cm3. It is easy to absorb the moisture in the air, then deliquesce, absorb carbon dioxide and becomes potassium carbonate. It will generate a lot of heat when dissolved in water, alcohol or treatment with acid while. The PH value of 0.1mol / L solution is 13.5. Potassium hydroxide can be dissolved in alcohol, slightly soluble in ether. It has a strong alkaline and corrosivity, with the similar character of caustic soda. It can be used for desiccant, chemical raw materials, electroplating and other industries.

    COMPONENTSPECIFICATIONSACTUAL LOT DATA
    KOH %≥Excellent Grade9090.3
    K2CO3 %≤Excellent Grade0.50.28
    Chloride (Cl) %≤Excellent Grade0.0050.002
    Sulfate (SO42-) %≤Excellent Grade0.0020.002
    Nitrate Nitrite (N) %≤Excellent Grade0.00050.0001
    Phosphate (PO4) %≤Excellent Grade0.0020.001
    Silica (SiO3)%≤Excellent Grade0.010.001
    Fe%≤Excellent Grade0.00020.00009
    Na %≤Excellent Grade0.50.46
    Ca %≤Excellent Grade0.0020.00004
    Al %≤Excellent Grade0.0010.00004
    Ni %≤Excellent Grade0.00050.0004
    Pb%≤Excellent Grade0.0010.001

    CAS No.: 1310-58-3 potassium hydroxide for reaction, potassium hydroxide water treatment


    Packaging & Shipping

    Packaging Details

    Flakes: 25kg net weight of 3-layer pp&pe bag

    Delivery Time

    in 15 days after receipt of 30~40% payment in advance or L/C

    Our Services

    Large amount goods are exported in many regions every year. We provide professional services. Strict quality control is indispensable before shipments in order to insure safety and inerrability. We possess customer first to provide safe efficient and convenient services to all around clients.

    CAS No.: 1310-58-3 potassium hydroxide for reaction, potassium hydroxide water treatment

    Quality potassium hydroxide for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: SHANDONG JINLING INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.