Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

AFBR-83PDZ CXP Transceiver CXP Pluggable , Parallel Fiber-Optics Module

Categories Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Model Number: AFBR-83PDZ
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
MOQ: 1
Price: Supportive
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Specifications: AFBR-83PDZ
Data Rate: 10.3125 GBd
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximun Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Emitter: VCSEL Array
Voltage: 3.3V
Applications: Telecom/Datacom Systems
Connector: MTP (MPO)
Mounting: Pluggable,CXP
Environment: Lead free / RoHS Compliant
MSL: 1 (Unlimited)
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    AFBR-83PDZ CXP Transceiver CXP Pluggable , Parallel Fiber-Optics Module

    AFBR-83PDZ CXP Transceiver CXP Pluggable, Parallel Fiber-Optics Module
    Specifications:AFBR-83PDZ
    LINK-PP Part Number:LPXXXXXX
    Product Class:Fiber Optics
    Product Family:Optical Transceivers
    Product Series:CXP
    Product Name:CXP Optical Transceivers
    Status Available:Active
    RoHS:RoHS-6 Compliance

    Specifications:

    Data Rate:


    10.3125 GBd

    Wavelength:850nm
    Maximun Distance:100m
    Fiber Type:Multimode Glass
    Emitter:VCSEL Array
    Voltage-Supply:3.3V
    Applications:Telecom/Datacom Systems
    Connector Type:MTP(MPO)
    Mounting Type:Pluggable,CXP
    Operating Temperature Range:0ºC~70ºC
    Lead Free Status / RoHS Status:Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
    Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL):1(Unlimited)

    Feature Description:

    ● Compliant to SFF-8642: Mini Multilane Series: Shielded Integrated Connector, and IBTA Annex A6 CXP Interface Specification
    ● Each of the twelve channels is compliant on a per lane electrical and optical specification basis with the IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100 GBASE-SR10 and CPPI) specifications, and supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR application
    ● Multi-rate capable from 1 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps
    ● High Channel Capacity: >120 Gbps per module, bidirectional, with twelve independent Transmitters and Receivers each
    ● Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 100GbE application and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b encoded data for IB-QDR application
    ● Hot Pluggable
    ● Links up to 100 m using OM3 fiber and 150 m using OM4 fiber
    ● 0 to 70° C case temperature operating range
    ● 3.3 V power supply only
    ● Low power dissipation of < 3 W
    ● Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver
    ● Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupt for expanded functionality including:
    Individual channel functions: channel/output disable, squelch disable, and lane polarity inversion
    Diagnostic Monitoring functions: module temperature and supply voltages, per channel laser current and laser power, and input receiver power
    Status per channel: Tx fault, electrical (transmitter) and optical (receiver) LOS, and alarm flags
    ● Utilizes a standard 24 lane optical fiber with MTP (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, light-weight cable management


    Applications​:

    ● 100 GbE and IB-QDR / IB-DDR / IB-SDR interconnects

    ● Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

    ● Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections


    Quality AFBR-83PDZ CXP Transceiver CXP Pluggable , Parallel Fiber-Optics Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.