Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Inorganic Salt >

Silicone Cosmetic Oil DC -193 Transparent Water Soluble Silicones For Hair

Categories Water Soluble Silicone Oil
Brand Name: Guangzhou Batai
Model Number: BT-3193
Certification: COA/MSDS/TDS/SGS
Place of Origin: Guangdong.China
MOQ: 50kg
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000kg per month
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Apperance: Transparent Liquid
INCI Name: PEG-10 Dimethicone
Effective Composition: 99.90%
Place Of Origin: China
Refractive Index: 1.452
warranty: 2 Years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    Silicone Cosmetic Oil DC -193 Transparent Water Soluble Silicones For Hair


    Silicone Cosmetic Oil DC -193 Transparent Water Soluble Silicones For Hair


    INCI/CTFA: PEG-10 Dimethicone


    Description:


    Water soluble silicone is water soluble solution of silicone. This product is designed to impart water repellency to a wide variety of surfaces. It reacts with carbon dioxide in the air to form water repellent layer.


    This product is soluble in water 100% and can achieve transparent state of water-based silicone oil. BT-3193 Fluid is a silicone polyether copolymer. This product is simple to use and application in a more personal care product aqueous system formula, can show significant effect. Moisturizing, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out, formation of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable. At the same time, also in a variety of industries preferred water wetting, dispersing, smoothing agent.


    Characteristic:


    Low usage levels

    Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients

    Foam builder; forms a dense, stable foam

    Plasticizes hair styling resins

    Surface tension depressant


    Advantage:


    Easy to spread out wet film

    Improve the luster

    Imparts soft, silky feel to the hair

    Humectant, emollient in skin products


    Typical properties:


    Test

    Value

    Appearance

    Transparent Liquid

    Viscosity

    250-500

    Active matter Content(%)

    100%

    Remarks: The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.


    Application areas:


    1.Suitable for a wide range of applications in personal care products including:

    Hair sprays and other leave in hair products

    Shampoos

    Skin care lotions

    Shaving soaps

    2.Suitable for a wide range of applications in automotive and household cleaning products including:

    As anti-fog agent in glass cleaners


    Dosage:


    Skin care lotions products : 1%~3%

    Hair care products : 1%~3%

    Transparent gel products /: 1%~5%


    Usage:


    BT-3193 Fluid is soluble in water, alcohol and hydroalcoholic systems. It is stable in water systems. It can be added to heated mixtures up to 90°C (194°F). As ingredient in glass cleaners BT-3193 Fluid is suggested to begin evaluations at levels of 0.5 and 2.0 weight Percent


    Packaging specification:


    The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.


    Storage period:


    This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.


    Precautions:


    This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.

    (This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)


    Notice:


    All technical information quoted above is based on our experience, but it is only for reference of using this product and not given with guarantee and obligation.As the different application conditions of every factory, the user should make a trial before use.Then confirm the best technics suitable for you.


    Properties and Feature:


    1.It's softer than cationic softener conc. Flakes, and smoother than normal Silicone.

    2.Endues treated fabric hydrophilicity, increase the water absorption of fibers and fabrics.

    3.Compatibility and no deemulsification.

    4.Has good water solubility, can soluble in cold water.


    Applications :


    Minimizes / stops completely water absorption into the substrate.

    Helps in reducing spalling due to freeze-thaw and efflorescence.

    Colorless protective film preserves the natural appearance of the substrate.

    Very good surface penetration offers excellent protection to the slightly porous substrates

    Film formed is breathable

    Nonflammable

    Product Tags:

    pure silicone oil

      

    silicone hair oil

      
    Quality Silicone Cosmetic Oil DC -193 Transparent Water Soluble Silicones For Hair for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0